TEAM PROFILES

‚Äč

Please find below a list of the teams which regularly contend the SEK New South Wales Series

CNH Warspeed

A1

Current National and Qld. Champions

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers: Craig Nissen, Hayden Nissen

Class: MAXX

Abs00lute Painting & Decorating

N00

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Adam Stratton, Rob Galotti, Madelyn Czubara

Class: Sportsman

Maverick Kart

N1

Current SEKNSW Champions

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Drew Russell, Daniel Field, Pete Hendry

Class: MAXX

AKRA Racing

N10

Chassis: DSR

Drivers: Troy Boldy, Matty Duncan, Steven Brett

Class: Sportsman

Legends

N11

Chassis: Legend

Drivers: Tim Pauling, Julie Pauling.

Class: MAXX

CJ Racing

N12

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Chad Lanzon, Darryn Nicholson, Darryn Nicholson jnr, Chris Weber

Class: MAXX

Rubbins Racing

N16

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers:Gavin Furner, Steven Weir, Tony Barnes, Dennis Martin

Class: MAXX

CIA Racing

N165

CUB Racing

N17

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Greg Visscher, Patrick Friend, James Maiden

Class: Sportsman

TWR

N24

Chassis: 7Kart

Drivers:Gerry Nicoletta, Adamo Pavirani, Shane McMillan

Class: MAXX

Engine Motorsport

N29

Chassis: Kaos

Drivers: Calvin Gardiner, Tony Gardiner, Peter Gardiner, Michael Bartley

Class: MAXX

KW Racing

N3

Former NSW Champions

Chassis: Mac Minarelli

Drivers: Grant Gafa, Dean Henry Smith, Jarred Kershaw

Class: MAXX

CIA Racing

N365

Lease package

Chassis: Benson

JRPM

N420

2018 NSW Sportsman champion

Chassis: PCR

Jarred Kershaw, Madelyne Czubara

Class: Sportsman

Double D Racing

N44

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Darryl Owen, Dan Lindsay, Crew chief Fernando Suarez

Class: MAXX

Project Rhonda

N46

Former NSW Champions

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Chris Kapp, Ryan Portelli, Mitch Nichols, Hayden Wilson, Greg Kapp

Class: MAXX

CIA Racing

N65

2017 Sportsman champions

Chassis: Benson

Drivers: Wayne Lardner, Steve Clarke

Class: Sportsman

Better Still Racing

N66

Chassis: Phoenix

Drivers: Mark McDonald, Martin McRae

Class: Sportsman

LSA Karting Solutions

N7

Chassis: Joker

Drivers: Michael Shearer,

Class: MAXX

LSA Karting Solutions

N70

Chassis: Joker

Drivers: Jeff Emr, Martin Emr, John Kirk

Class: Sportsman

Team BAL

N703

Chassis: Mac Minarelli

Drivers: Nathan Adams

Class: Sportsman

Flying Banana's

N747

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers: Clinton Adams, Jed Simmons, Darren Peirce, Philip Wilson, Nathan Marmora

Class: Sportsman

Horsepower

N777

Chassis: DSR

Drivers: Nathan Harwood, Phil Bunter, Josh Bunter

Class: MAXX

Cargo Safe

N84

Chassis: Energy

Drivers: Shane Wilson, Paul Wilson, Andrew Lake.

Class: MAXX

CNG Racing

N9

Former NSW champions

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Gary Emr, Corey Emr,

Class: MAXX

Frog Racing

Q10

Chassis: MS

Drivers: Zac Walvin

Class: MAXX

JLA Racing

Q12

Chassis: MS

Drivers: Adam Briggs, Aaron Deluca

Class: MAXX

Team Bazinga

Q24

Drivers:

Class: MAXX

Ruperts Bar & Grille

Q33

Drivers: David Dyson

Class: MAXX

Apex Autosport

Q37

Drivers: Luke Gelding

Class: MAXX

Velocity

Q61

Drivers:

Class: MAXX

Force Phantom

Q66

Former National champions

Drivers: Simon Ham

Class: MAXX

Team Seven73

Q7

Driver:

Class: MAXX

Team Seven73

Q73

Drivers:

Class: MAXX

Molecule Australia

Q87

Drivers: Colin Palmer

Class: MAXX

  • facebook-square