TEAM PROFILES

Please find below a list of the teams which regularly contend the SEK New South Wales Series

kart 1.jpg

CNH Warspeed

Current National and Qld. Champions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers: Craig Nissen, Hayden Nissen

A1

kart 1.jpg

Abs00lute Painting & Decorating

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Adam Stratton, Rob Galotti, Madelyn Czubara

N00

kart 1.jpg

Maverick Kart

Current SEKNSW Champions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Drew Russell, Daniel Field, Pete Hendry

N1

kart 1.jpg

AKRA Racing

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: DSR

Drivers: Troy Boldy, Matty Duncan, Steven Brett

N10

kart 1.jpg

Legends

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Legend

Drivers: Tim Pauling, Julie Pauling.

N11

kart 1.jpg

CJ Racing

Class: MAXX

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Chad Lanzon, Darryn Nicholson, Darryn Nicholson jnr, Chris Weber

N12

kart 1.jpg

Rubbins Racing

Class: MAXX

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers:Gavin Furner, Steven Weir, Tony Barnes, Dennis Martin

N16

kart 1.jpg

CIA Racing

N165

kart 1.jpg

CUB Racing

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: F1

Drivers: Greg Visscher, Patrick Friend, James Maiden

N17

kart 1.jpg

TWR

Class: MAXX

Chassis: 7Kart

Drivers:Gerry Nicoletta, Adamo Pavirani, Shane McMillan

N24

kart 1.jpg

Engine Motorsport

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Kaos

Drivers: Calvin Gardiner, Tony Gardiner, Peter Gardiner, Michael Bartley

N29

kart 1.jpg

KW Racing

Former NSW Champions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Mac Minarelli

Drivers: Grant Gafa, Dean Henry Smith, Jarred Kershaw

N3

kart 1.jpg

CIA Racing

Lease package

Chassis: Benson

N365

kart 1.jpg

JRPM

2018 NSW Sportsman champion

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: PCR

Jarred Kershaw, Madelyne Czubara

N420

kart 1.jpg

Double D Racing

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Darryl Owen, Dan Lindsay, Crew chief Fernando Suarez

N44

kart 1.jpg

Project Rhonda

Former NSW Champions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Chris Kapp, Ryan Portelli, Mitch Nichols, Hayden Wilson, Greg Kapp

N46

kart 1.jpg

CIA Racing

2017 Sportsman champions

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: Benson

Drivers: Wayne Lardner, Steve Clarke

N65

kart 1.jpg

Better Still Racing

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: Phoenix

Drivers: Mark McDonald, Martin McRae

N66

kart 1.jpg

LSA Karting Solutions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Joker

Drivers: Michael Shearer,

N7

kart 1.jpg

LSA Karting Solutions

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: Joker

Drivers: Jeff Emr, Martin Emr, John Kirk

N70

kart 1.jpg

Team BAL

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: Mac Minarelli

Drivers: Nathan Adams

N703

kart 1.jpg

Flying Banana's

Class: Sportsman

Chassis: MS Warspeed

Drivers: Clinton Adams, Jed Simmons, Darren Peirce, Philip Wilson, Nathan Marmora

N747

kart 1.jpg

Horsepower

Class: MAXX

Chassis: DSR

Drivers: Nathan Harwood, Phil Bunter, Josh Bunter

N777

kart 1.jpg

Cargo Safe

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Energy

Drivers: Shane Wilson, Paul Wilson, Andrew Lake.

N84

kart 1.jpg

CNG Racing

Former NSW champions

Class: MAXX

Chassis: Maverick

Drivers: Gary Emr, Corey Emr,

N9

kart 1.jpg

Frog Racing

Class: MAXX

Chassis: MS

Drivers: Zac Walvin

Q10

kart 1.jpg

JLA Racing

Class: MAXX

Chassis: MS

Drivers: Adam Briggs, Aaron Deluca

Q12

kart 1.jpg

Team Bazinga

Class: MAXX

Drivers:

Q24

kart 1.jpg

Ruperts Bar & Grille

Class: MAXX

Drivers: David Dyson

Q33

kart 1.jpg

Apex Autosport

Class: MAXX

Drivers: Luke Gelding

Q37

kart 1.jpg

Velocity

Class: MAXX

Drivers:

Q61

kart 1.jpg

Force Phantom

Former National champions

Class: MAXX

Drivers: Simon Ham

Q66

kart 1.jpg

Team Seven73

Class: MAXX

Driver:

Q7

kart 1.jpg

Team Seven73

Class: MAXX

Drivers:

Q73

kart 1.jpg

Molecule Australia

Class: MAXX

Drivers: Colin Palmer

Q87